Access optical distribution cabinet

COM_VIRTUEMART_PRODUCT_NOSTOCK
Access optical distribution cabinet
Dimensions 450x460x130 mm
Weight
10.5 kg
Degree of protection
IP 54
DescriptionGeneral information
The access optical distribution cabinet is designed for installation at the branch points of passive optical networks and indoor operation in the temperature range from 5 to +40 ° С.
The cabinet consists of a housing divided by a partition with adapters into 2 compartments. In the left compartment there is a plastic organizer with a set of cassettes, an organizer and a cable tie. In the right compartment there are coils for laying stock of distribution patchcord cables and optical splitters. Entrances for optical distribution cables and brackets for fixing cables to the cabinet body are provided on the side surfaces of the case, as well as from below and from above. Each compartment has a door that is attached to the body with rivets. Doors are equipped with locks to prevent unauthorized access. All cable entries, as well as the connection of the doors and cabinet cabinet are protected by rubber seals.

Designation

ПЮРК.301241.074

-

-01

-02

-03

Number of subscribers

64

32

32

16

Product Composition:

       

Cam Lock 057-1-03-22, cipher «1»

1

1

1

1

Cam Lock 057-1-03-22, cipher «2»

1

1

1

1

Round rubber seal

12

12

12

12

Oval rubber seal

1

1

1

1

Sleeve КДЗС 60 mm

68

34

34

18

Organizer

1

1

1

1

Cassette

8

4

4

2

Clamp

1

1

1

1

Coil

3

3

3

3

Splitter 1х32 PLC SM, LHC 2 mm SC/APC

2

1

-

-

Splitter 1х16 PLC SM, LHC 2 mm SC/APC

-

-

2

1

Optical patch cord singlemode SM- 9/125-0,9mm - G.657 А1-  SC / APC – SC/ APC-3,0 м

34

17

17

9

Single-mode optical adapter SC/APC SM

68

34

34

18

Ask a question
1000 characters left

For more details contact by phone:

Purchase of products (17) 324 72 75(17) 373 25 67(17) 275 51 61

Consultation on technical issue(17) 347 6371

Services - (17) 305 02 91

Implementation of used equipment - (17) 355 72 33
Realization of accessories - (17) 375 71 72