Cross optical medium capacity

COM_VIRTUEMART_PRODUCT_NOSTOCK
Cross optical medium capacity
Coating
powder polymer 
DescriptionGeneral information

Cross is used in fiber optic and hybrid information transfer systems to provide connections between incoming fiber optic cables and fiber optic equipment.

Cable entry is from the rear wall. Cross is equipped with splice cassettes for laying optical cable. The design provides a limitation of the bending radius of the fiber.

Several possible positions of the rack-mount bracket provide for depth adjustment of the installation.

Coating - polymer powder paint. Color - RAL 7035 (gray), RAL 7004 (gray), RAL 9006 (black).

Cross is available with connectors of types SC and FC.

  CONTENTS OF DELIVERY:

  • Metal case;
  • SC or FC SM D-type optical adapter
  • Patch cord SC SM 3m or FC
  • Splice plate with lid and tool holders
  • Mounting kit (sleeve KDZS 60 mm, coupler kapron)

Name

Designation

Type of connector

Height

    U

No. of splice cassettes

Single-mode optical adapter SC/APC SM

Optical patch cord singlemode SM- 9/125-0,9mm - G.657 А1-  SC / APC – SC/ APC-3,0 м

Sleeve КДЗС 60 mm

Cross optical-56(SC/UPC)

ПЮРК.301241.055

SC

3

4

28

56

4.3

Cross optical-64(SC/UPC)

ПЮРК.301241.055-01

SC

3

4

32

64

4.3

Cross optical-72(SC/UPC)

ПЮРК.301241.055-02

SC

3

5

36

72

4.4

Cross optical-96(SC/UPC)

ПЮРК.301241.055-03

SC

4

6

48

96

5

Cross optical-56(SC/APC)

ПЮРК.301241.055-04

SC

3

4

28

56

4.3

Cross optical-64(SC/APC)

ПЮРК.301241.055-05

SC

3

4

32

64

4.3

Cross optical-72(SC/APC)

ПЮРК.301241.055-06

SC

3

5

36

72

4.4

Cross optical-96(SC/APC)

ПЮРК.301241.055-07

SC

4

6

48

96

5

               

Cross optical-56(FC/UPC)

ПЮРК.301241.054

FC

3

4

28

56

4.3

Cross optical-64(FC/UPC)

ПЮРК.301241.054-01

FC

3

4

32

64

4.3

Cross optical-72(FC/UPC)

ПЮРК.301241.054-02

FC

3

5

36

72

4.4

Cross optical-96(FC/UPC)

ПЮРК.301241.054-03

FC

4

6

48

96

5

Cross optical-56(FC/APC)

ПЮРК.301241.054-04

FC

3

4

28

56

4.3

Cross optical-64(FC/APC)

ПЮРК.301241.054-05

FC

3

4

32

64

4.3

Cross optical-72(FC/APC)

ПЮРК.301241.054-06

FC

3

5

36

72

4.4

Cross optical-96(FC/APC)

ПЮРК.301241.054-07

FC

4

6

48

96

5

Ask a question
1000 characters left

For more details contact by phone:

Purchase of products (17) 324 72 75(17) 373 25 67(17) 275 51 61

Consultation on technical issue(17) 347 6371

Services - (17) 305 02 91

Implementation of used equipment - (17) 355 72 33
Realization of accessories - (17) 375 71 72