Access optical distribution cabinet for up to 128 subscribers

COM_VIRTUEMART_PRODUCT_NOSTOCK
Access optical distribution cabinet for up to 128 subscribers
Material Steel
Thickness
1,5 mm
DescriptionGeneral information

Optical distribution cabinet is designed for installation at branch points of passive optical networks.
The case is made of steel 1.5 mm thick and painted with polymer paint.
Structurally, the cabinet is made in the form of a metal box with two independent compartments, each of which is closed by a separate door, equipped with a rubber seal, a lockable lock. 

Cabinet design provides:

  • installation of up to 4 splitters;
  • connection from 80 to 124 subscribers (depending on version);
  • the ability to install organizer, optical coupling adapters (SC),
  • cartridges, sleeves.

SPECIFICATIONS:

Name

Cabinet for 80 subscribers

ПЮРК.301241.027

Cabinet for 96 subscribers

ПЮРК.301241.028 

Cabinet for 128 subscribers      ПЮРК.301241.029

Cabinet for 112 subscribers    ПЮРК.301241.029-01

  Dimensions L х В х H,  мм

510х490х163

570х490х163

872х500х150

872х500х150

Weight. kg no more

12

14

17,5

17,5

Cabinet Protection Class

IP 54 to GOST 14254-96

Cassette ПЮРК.301354.003

10

12

16

14

  Organizer ПЮРК.735224.031

1

1

2

2

  Single-mode optical adapter SC/APC SM

83

99

132

116

  Optical patch cord singlemode SM- 9/125-0,9mm - G.657 А1-  SC / APC – SC/ APC-3,0 м

42

50

66

58

  Sleeve КДЗС  60 mm

        83

          99

132

116

  Splitter 1х32 , PLC SM, LHC 2 mm  SC/АРС

        2

           3

4

3

  Splitter 1х16 , PLC SM, LHC 2 mm  SC/АРС

        1

           -

-

1

Cam Lock 057-1-01-22,шифр«2»

        1

           1

2

2

Cam Lock 057-1-01-22,шифр«3»

        1

           1

2

2

Round rubber seal

        12

           12     

12

12

Oval rubber seal

        1

           1

1

1

 
Ask a question
1000 characters left

For more details contact by phone:

Purchase of products (17) 324 72 75(17) 373 25 67(17) 275 51 61

Consultation on technical issue(17) 347 6371

Services - (17) 305 02 91

Implementation of used equipment - (17) 355 72 33
Realization of accessories - (17) 375 71 72