Distribution floor box for optical communication cables (ПЮРК.301241.016)

COM_VIRTUEMART_PRODUCT_NOSTOCK
Distribution floor box for optical communication cables (ПЮРК.301241.016)
Material Steel
Thickness
0,8 mm
DescriptionGeneral information
The product is intended for operation in enclosed spaces at a temperature of 5 to 40 ° C, with an upper working value of relative humidity of 80% at a temperature of 25 ° C.
The case is made of 0.8 mm thick steel and painted with polymer paint.
The box has a simplified design while maintaining all the functional features.
  FUNCTIONALITY:
  • fixation of the optical cable (OC) inserted into the box without reducing the transmission characteristics of the OC;
  • fastening of the central power elements OC;
  • the layout in the box of optical fiber (OF) and optical modules introduced by OC with a design bending radius of at least 30 mm;
  • the ability to install cassettes to accommodate interconnects of an OF cable with optical single-fiber cords of the “pigtail” type and / or an optical splitter and an splice of an OF of its input port with an OF cable;
  • the ability to install adapters (sockets) of optical connectors such as SC, LC;
  • mechanical protection of the internal components of the box and OC;
  • сonvenience of re-installation and identification of OF cables;

SPECIFICATIONS:

Specifications

ПЮРК.301241.047

-

-01

-02

-03

-04

Overall dimensions, mm

280х230х70

280х230х70

280х230х70

280х230х70

280х230х70

Weight, kg

no more 1,8

Protection class

IP22 

Number of subscribers, pcs

4

8

12

12

12

Double rubber seal

2

2

2

2

2

Sleeve КДЗС 60 mm

4

8

-

12

12

Optical patch cord singlemode SM- 9/125-0,9mm - G.657 А1-  SC / APC – SC/ APC-3,0 м

2

4

-

6

-

Single-mode optical adapter SC/APC SM

4

8

-

12

-

Splice plate with cover

1

1

1

1

1

Base under the sleeves

1

1

1

1

1

 
Ask a question
1000 characters left

For more details contact by phone:

Purchase of products (17) 324 72 75(17) 373 25 67(17) 275 51 61

Consultation on technical issue(17) 347 6371

Services - (17) 305 02 91

Implementation of used equipment - (17) 355 72 33
Realization of accessories - (17) 375 71 72